Voters Guide, November 8th 2022


VOTE BY November 8th

These are the endorsed candidates of the California Democratic Party and The San Diego County Democratic Party

State of California

Governor:  Gavin Newsom
Lt: Gov: Eleni Kounalakis
Secretary of State:  Shirley Weber
Controller:  Malia Cohen
Treasurer: Fiona Ma
Attorney General:  Rob Bonta
Insurance Commissioner:  Ricardo Lara
Superintendent Public Instruction:  Tony Thurmond
U.S Senate short term: Alex Padilla
U.S Senate long term: Alex Padilla    Vote in two places for Padilla!

Congress CD 48:  Stephen Houlihan

Congress CD 49:  Mike Levin

State Senate SD 40: Joseph Rocha

State Senate SD 38: Catherine Blakespear

State Assembly AD 75: No Endorsement

State Assembly AD 77: Tasha Boerner Horvath

Board of Equalization D4: Mike Schaefer

*******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

SAN DIEGO COUNTY
County Board of Supervisors D5: Tiffany Boyd-Hodgson

County Board of Education D5:  Rick Shea

County Assessor/Recorder/Clerk:  Barbara Bry

County Treasurer/Tax Collector:  Greg Hodosevich

Superior Court Judge Office 35:  Rebecca Kantar

Superior Court Judge Office 36:  Peter Singer **********************************************************************************************************************************************

Fallbrook Local Elections

Fallbrook High School Board:
subdistrict 1: Jim Dooley

subdistrict 3: Karen Weisberger

Fallbrook Elementary School Board:
subdistrict 1: Caron Lieber

subdistrict 4:  Susan Liebes
subdistrict 5:  JoAnn Lopez

Fallbrook Regional Health District:
subdistrict 1: Jennifer Jeffries

subdistrict 3: Margie Mosavi
subdistrict 5: Howard Salmon

 

North County Fire Protection District:
subdistrict 1: Ross Pike
subdistrict 2:  Chris Shaw

 

Community Planning Group:
Vote for all five:
Michele McCaffery
Mark Mervich
Peter Wilson
Scott Spencer
Tauna Rodarte

Bonsall Unified School District:
Bonsall Area B:  Richard Bruck
Bonsall Area D:  Mark Jones

Palomar Community College:
Palomar Area 4:  Kartik Raju

END**********************END***************END

 

 

 

  

Leave a Reply